22 August, 2017

Dehradun
Regional Centre

|
Teleconferencing Schedule
TELECONFERENCING SCHEDULE FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY, 2010 ON GD –2 / EDUSAT
(UPDATED ON 23rd December`09)
Date/Day Time School Programme / Course Participants / Expert
01/01/2010
Friday
11:00-11:45 *    
  12:00-12:45 *    
  13:00-13:45 *    
  14:30-15:15 *    
  17:00-17:45 SOS B. Sc. (Chemistry)  
  18:00-18:45 SOS B. Sc. (Chemistry)  
  19:00-19:45 SOSS    
         
02/01/2010
Saturday
11:00-11:45 SOMS Induction Programme Prof. G. Subbayamma
Prof. B. B. Khanna
Prof. K. Ravisankar
  12:00-12:45 SOMS Induction Programme Prof. G. Subbayamma
Prof. B. B. Khanna
Prof. K. Ravisankar
  13:00-13:45 *    
  14:30-15:15 *    
  15:30-16:15 *    
  17:00-17:45 *    
  18:00-18:45 *    
  19:00-19:45 *    
         
03/01/2010
Sunday
11:00-11:45 SOMS ECO-01/ Business Promotions Dr. Rashmi Bansal
  12:00-12:45 SOMS ECO-02/ Adjustments in Final Accounts Dr. Sunil Gupta
  13:00-13:45 SOMS ECO-03/ Approaches to study of Management Dr. Subodh Kersharwani
  14:30-15:15 *    
  15:30-16:15 *    
  17:00-17:45 *    
  18:00-18:45 *    
  19:00-19:45 *    
         
04/01/2010
Monday
11:00-11:45 SOTHSM    
  12:00-12:45 SOTHSM    
  13:00-13:45 SOTHSM    
  14:30-15:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  15:30-16:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  16:30-17:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  17:30-18:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  18:30-19:30 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
         
05/01/2010
Tuesday
11:00-11:45 *    
  12:00-12:45 *    
  13:00-13:45 *    
  14:30-15:15 *    
  15:30-16:15 *    
  17:00-17:45 SOSS B. A. (Economics)  
  18:00-18:45 SOSS B. A (Economics)  
  19:00-19:45 SOSS B. A. (Sociology)  
06/01/2010
Wednesday
       
  11:00-11:45 DEP-SSA
IGNOU
MHRD's Teleconferencing Mr. M. K. Das
  12:00-12:45 DEP-SSA
IGNOU
MHRD's Teleconferencing Mr. M. K. Das
  13:00-13:45 DEP-SSA
IGNOU
MHRD's Teleconferencing Mr. M. K. Das
  14:30-15:15 DEP-SSA
IGNOU
MHRD's Teleconferencing Mr. M. K. Das
  15:30-16:15 DEP-SSA
IGNOU
MHRD's Teleconferencing Mr. M. K. Das
  17:00-17:45 SOH    
  18:00-18:45 SOH    
  19:00-19:45 SOH    
 


 
     
07/01/2010
Thursday
11:00-11:45 *    
  12:00-12:45 *    
  13:00-13:45 *    
  14:30-15:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  15:30-16:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  16:30-17:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  17:30-18:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  18:30-19:30 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
         
08/01/2010
Friday
11:00-11:45 SOHS B. Sc. (HOT) Dr. S. B. Arora
  12:00-12:45 SOHS B. Sc. (HOT) Dr. S. B. Arora
  13:00-13:45 SOHS B. Sc. (HOT) Dr. S. B. Arora
  14:30-15:15 SOHS B. Sc. (HOT) Dr. S. B. Arora
  15:30-16:15 SOHS B. Sc. (HOT) Dr. S. B. Arora
  17:00-17:45 SOS B. Sc. (Life Science)  
         
  18:00-18:45 SOS B. Sc. (Life Science)  
  19:00-19:45 SOSS B. A. (Political Science)  
         
09/01/2010
Saturday
11:00-11:45 SOHS B. Sc. (HOT) Dr. S. B. Arora
  12:00-12:45 SOHS B. Sc. (HOT) Dr. S. B. Arora
  13:00-13:45 SOHS B. Sc. (HOT) Dr. S. B. Arora
  14:30-15:15 SOHS B. Sc. (HOT) Dr. S. B. Arora
  15:30-16:15 SOHS B. Sc. (HOT) Dr. S. B. Arora
  17:00-17:45 *    
  18:00-18:45 *    
  19:00-19:45 *    
         
10/01/2010
Sunday
11:00-11:45 SOHS PGDMCH Dr. T.K. Jena
  12:00-12:45 SOHS PGDMCH Dr. T.K. Jena
  13:00-13:45 SOHS PGDMCH Dr. T.K. Jena
  14:30-15:15 SOMS ECO-14/ Introduction to Partnership Prof. M. S. S. Raju
  15:30-16:15 SOMS E- Business Prof, T. U. Fulzele
  17:00-17:45 SOMS E- Business Prof. T. U. Fulzele
  18:00-18:45 *    
  19:00-19:45 *    
         
11/01/2010
Monday
11:00-11:45 *    
  12:00-12:45 *    
  13:00-13:45 *    
  17:00-17:45 STRIDE    
  18:00-18:45 STRIDE    
  19:00-19:45 STRIDE    
         
12/01/2010
Tuesday
11:00-11:45 SOTHSM    
  12:00-12:45 SOTHSM    
  13:00-13:45 SOTHSM    
  14:30-15:15 RSD Special Teleconferencing  
  15:30-16:15 RSD Special Teleconferencing  
  17:00-17:45 SOSS B. A. (History)  
  18:00-18:45 SOSS B. A. (History)  
  19:00-19:45 SOSS B. A. (Sociology)  
         
13/01/2010
Wednesday
11:00-11:45 DEP-SSA
IGNOU
MHRD's Teleconferencing Mr. M. K. Das
  12:00-12:45 DEP-SSA
IGNOU
MHRD's Teleconferencing Mr. M. K. Das
  13:00-13:45 DEP-SSA
IGNOU
MHRD's Teleconferencing Mr. M. K. Das
  14:30-15:15 DEP-SSA
IGNOU
MHRD's Teleconferencing Mr. M. K. Das
  15:30-16:15 DEP-SSA
IGNOU
MHRD's Teleconferencing Mr. M. K. Das
  17:00-17:45 SOH    
  18:00-18:45 SOH    
  19:00-19:45 SOH    
         
14/01/2010
Thursday
11:00-11:45 *    
  12:00-12:45 *    
  13:00-13:45 *    
  14:30-15:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  15:30-16:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  16:30-17:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  17:30-18:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  18:30-19:30 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
         
15/01/2010
Friday
11:00-11:45 SOA Certificate Programmes of School of Agriculture (Part-I) Dr. M. K. Salooja
  12:00-12:45 SOA Certificate Programmes of School of Agriculture (Part-II) Dr. M. K. Salooja
  13:00-13:45 *    
  17:00-17:45 SOS B. Sc. (Maths)  
  18:00-18:45 SOS B. Sc. (Maths)  
  19:00-19:45 SOSS B. A. (Political Science)  
         
16/01/2010
Saturday
11:00-11:45 *    
  12:00-12:45 *    
  13:00-13:45 *    
  14:30-15:15 SOCIS    
  15:30-16:15 SOCIS    
  17:00-17:45 *    
  18:00-18:45 *    
  19:00-19:45 *    
         
17/01/2010
Sunday
11:00-11:45 *    
  12:00-12:45 *    
  13:00-13:45 *    
  14:30-15:15 *    
  15:30-16:15 *    
  17:00-17:45 *    
  18:00-18:45 *    
  19:00-19:45 *    
         
18/01/2010
Monday
11:00-11:45 SOS PG Diploma in Analytical Chemistry Dr. Lalita S.Kumar
  12:00-12:45 SOS PG Diploma in Analytical Chemistry Dr. Lalita S.Kumar
  13:00-13:45 *    
  14:30-15:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  15:30-16:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  16:30-17:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  17:30-18:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  18:30-19:30 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
         
19/01/2010
Tuesday
11:00-11:45 SOTHSM    
  12:00-12:45 SOTHSM    
  13:00-13:45 SOTHSM    
  14:30-16:30 SSC Teleconferencing on Community College Dr.C.K.Ghosh
  17:00-17:45 SOSS B. A.(Pub Administration)  
  18:00-18:45 SOSS B. A. (Pub Administration )  
  19:00-19:45 SOSS B. A. (Lib Science)  
         
20/01/2010
Wednesday
11:00-11:45 DEP-SSA
IGNOU
MHRD's Teleconferencing Mr. M. K. Das
  12:00-12:45 DEP-SSA
IGNOU
MHRD's Teleconferencing Mr. M. K. Das
  13:00-13:45 DEP-SSA
IGNOU
MHRD's Teleconferencing Mr. M. K. Das
  14:30-15:15 DEP-SSA
IGNOU
MHRD's Teleconferencing Mr. M. K. Das
  15:30-16:15 DEP-SSA
IGNOU
MHRD's Teleconferencing Mr. M. K. Das
  17:00-17:45 SOH    
  18:00-18:45 SOH    
  19:00-19:45 SOH    
 


 
     
21/01/2010
Thursday
11:00-11:45 *    
  12:00-12:45 *    
  13:00-13:45 *    
  14:30-15:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  15:30-16:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  16:30-17:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  17:30-18:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  18:30-19:30 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
         
22/01/2010
Friday
11:00-11:45 SOA Diploma Programmes of School of Agriculture (Part-I) Dr. M. K. Salooja
  12:00-12:45 SOA Diploma Programmes of School of Agriculture (Part-II) Dr. M. K. Salooja
  13:00-13:45 *    
  14:30-15:15 *    
  17:00-17:45 SOS B. Sc. (Physics)  
  18:00-18:45 SOS B. Sc. (Physics)  
  19:00-19:45 SOSS B. A. (Lib Science)  
         
23/01/2010
Saturday
11:00-11:45 *    
  12:00-12:45 *    
  13:00-13:45 *    
  14:30-15:15 *    
  17:00-17:45 *    
  18:00-18:45 *    
  19:00-19:45 *    
         
24/01/2010
Sunday
11:00-11:45 SOET    
  12:00-12:45 SOET    
  13:00-13:45 SOET    
  14:30-15:15 SOET    
  15:30-16:15 SOET    
  16:30-17:15 *    
  17:00-17:45 *    
  18:00-18:45 *    
  19:00-19:45 *    
         
25/01/2010
Monday
11:00-11:45 *    
  12:00-12:45 *    
  13:00-13:45 *    
  14:30-15:15 *    
  15:30-16:15 *    
  17:00-17:45 SOJNMS PGDAPP Dr. Kiron Bansal
  18:00-18:45 SOJNMS PGJMC Prof. Subash Dhuliya
  19:00-19:45 SOJNMS PGJMC Prof. Subash Dhuliya
26/01/2010
Tuesday
GOVT HOLIDAY
REPUBLIC DAY
27/01/2010
Wednesday
11:00-11:45 DEP-SSA
IGNOU
MHRD's Teleconferencing Mr. M. K. Das
  12:00-12:45 DEP-SSA
IGNOU
MHRD's Teleconferencing Mr. M. K. Das
  13:00-13:45 DEP-SSA
IGNOU
MHRD's Teleconferencing Mr. M. K. Das
  14:30-15:15 DEP-SSA
IGNOU
MHRD's Teleconferencing Mr. M. K. Das
  15:30-16:15 DEP-SSA
IGNOU
MHRD's Teleconferencing Mr. M. K. Das
  17:00-17:45 SOE    
  18:00-18:45 SOE    
  19:00-19:45 *    
         
28/01/2010
Thursday
11:00-11:45 *    
  12:00-12:45 *    
  13:00-13:45 *    
  14:30-15:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  15:30-16:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  16:30-17:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  17:30-18:15 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
  18:30-19:30 NBE National Board of Examinations Dr. A.K. Sood
         
29/01/2010
Friday
11:00-11:45 SOTHSM    
  12:00-12:45 SOTHSM    
  13:00-13:45 SOTHSM    
  17:00-17:45 SOL    
  18:00-18:45 SOL    
  19:00-19:45 SOL    
         
30/01/2010
Saturday
11:00-11:45 SOHS PGDCC Dr. Biplab Jamatia
  12:00-12:45 SOHS PGDCC Dr. Biplab Jamatia
  13:00-13:45 *    
  14:30-15:15 SOA Introduction to Certificate in Organic Farming Dr. S. K. Yadav
  15:30-16:15 SOA Introduction to Certificate in Bee Keeping Dr. S. K. Yadav
  17:00-17:45 *    
  18:00-18:45 *    
  19:00-19:45 *    
         
31/01/2010
Sunday
11:00-11:45 *    
  12:00-12:45 *    
  13:00-13:45 *    
  14:30-15:15 *    
  15:30-16:15 *    
  17:00-17:45 *    
  18:00-18:45 *    
  19:00-19:45 *    

SUNIL KUMAR DAS
Coordinator,

 

Teleconferencing Sessions on GD –2 / EDUSAT.
Please e-mail & Contact

 

ravikanth@ignou.ac.in Ph.: 29534299(Direct) / (PBX) 29532164 (Ext: 358) Fax: 29533079
sunilkdas100@hotmail.com Ph: 29533643 (Direct) / (PBX) Ph: 29532164 (Ext: 318)